USP Images

FSTE




Faculty of Science, Technology & Environment - Staff

Sort By:
Search:
Deans Office
Afshana Anzeg Student Learning Specialist +679 32 32264
Arieta Bainivalu Secretary +679 32 32080
Akeshnil Bali Assistant Programmer - OMDT +679 32 32545
Aluwesi Fonolahi Student Learning Specialist +679 32 31729
Bibi Haroon Finance & Admin Officer +679 32 32450
Anjeela Jokhan Dean +679 32 32567
Harmindar Kaur Office Assistant(L&T) +679 32 31097
Bijeta Kumar Coordinator First Year Experience +679 32 32299
Sushil Kumar Professor +679 32 32144
Priyashana Kumar Project Officer  
Miriama Makadre Cleaner +679 321 2849
Ravishel Naicker Grad. Programmer (mLearning) +679 32 32088
Naomi Naliva Administrative Assistant +679 32 32449
Swasti Narayan Executive Project Officer +679 32 32557
Oliana Nayago Industry & Community Liaison C +679 32 31740
Sofina Nisha Accreditation Officer +679 32 31742
Viliamu Powell ACIAR Graduate Assistant +679 32 32804
Sanjita Prasad Finance Assistant +679 32 31741
Rajnesh Prasad Graduate Programmer +679 32 32545
Jyoti Prasad Student Learning Specialist  
Jai Raj Student Learning Specialist +679 32 32598
David Rohindra Associate Professor +679 32 32867
Bibhya Nand Sharma Associate Professor +679 32 32069
Roneeta Sharma STAR Project Officer +679 32 32079
Aakash Sharma Graduate Programmer +679 8324180
Vineet Singh Assistant Programmer +679 32 31692
Ajeshvani Swamy Technician +679 32 32536
Iosefo Waqalevu Messenger/Duplicator Operator +679 32 32451
Herbarium
Marika Tuiwawa Curator +679 32 32970
Institute of Applied Science
Rina Sagar-Segran Accounts Clerk +679 32 32966
William Aalbersberg Director +679 32 32964
Jaya Balram Laboratory Technician  
Leigh-Anne Buliruarua Asst. Project Manager +679 32 32926
Tokasaya Cakacaka Laboratory Attendant  
Ashika Dayal Scientific Officer  
Usaia Dolodolotawake Fellow +679 32 32967
Klaus Feussner Assistant Project Manager +679 32 12991
Patrick Fong Senior Scientific Officer  
Philip Gabriel Laboratory Technician  
Mereoni Gonelevu Quality Assurance Officer +679 32 32972
Vasenai Lewanikoro QC Technician  
Apaitia Liga Casual  
Iliana Marama Lab Technician  
Alivereti Naikatini Senior Technician +679 32 12975
Mere Naisilisili Casual  
Anjila Nand Laboratory Technician +679 32 12971
Arun Pande Senior Technician +679 32 32326
Reshma Prasad Accounts Clerk  
Loata Qorovarua IAS Accounts Clerk +679 32 32992
Pio Radikedike Casual  
Akata Ratuwalesi Laboratory Technician +679 32 12971
Sitela Rokodinicagi Assistant Technician  
Joji Sivo Data Entry Clerk  
Katy Soapi Post Doctoral Fellow +679 32 32948
Unaisi Vikumui Lab Attendant  
Talemo Waqa Part-Time Laboratory Attendant  
Timaima Waqainabete Lab Technician  
Institute of Marine Resources
Shirleen Bala CRISP Project Assistant +679 32 32612
Jeremy Hills Director +679 32 32151
Fiu Manueli Master Diver Trainer /Supervisor +679 32 32937
Cherie Morris Fellow +679 32 32988
Ramesh Prasad Handyman +679 32 32935
Luke Rogoyawa Mechanic +679 32 32401
Timoci Varinava Boat Captain +679 32 32935
School of Biological and Chemical Sciences
Awei Bainivalu Teaching Assistant in Biology +679 32 32557
Gilianne Brodie Associate Professor +679 32 32876
Taraivini Cama School Secretary +679 32 32417
Ketan Christi Senior Lecturer +679 32 32425
Riteshma Devi Teaching Assistant +679 32 32847
Thomas Dunn Laboratory Technician +679 32 12527
Romila Devi Gopalan Lecturer +679 32 32446
Dinesh Kumar Senior Technician +679 32 32523
Joslin Lal Laboratory Technician  
Roselyn Lata Teaching Assistant +679 32 32868
Tulia Lavelawa Laboratory Attendant +679 32 12508
Matakite Maata Senior Lecturer +679 32 32501
Verenaisi Moala Laboratory Attendant +679 32 12521
Vinay Narayan Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32415
Tamara Osborne Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32947
Siva Padayachi Laboratory Technician  
Reema Prakash Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32171
Abhineshwar Prasad Laboratory Technician +679 32 12527
Surendra Prasad Associate Professor +679 32 31512
Shelvin Prasad Senior Technician +679 32 32858
David Rohindra Senior Lecturer +679 32 32867
Steven Sutcliffe Chief Technician +679 32 32850
Laisani Taukei Laboratory Technician +679 32 12857
Thomas Tunidau Laboratory Technician +679 32 31138
Vilikesa Vualiku Laboratory Technician +679 32 12857
Mere Yabaki Laboratory Technician +679 32 12527
School of Computing, Information and Mathematical Sciences
Vishal Chand Teaching Assistant +679 32 32318
Ritesh Chand Teaching Assistant  
Kaylash Chaudhary Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32373
Litia Daulako Clerk/Typist +679 32 32606
Robin Havea Senior Lecturer +679 32 32607
Moses Hunui Assistant Lecturer +677 21307
MGM Khan Associate Professor +679 32 32507
Gavin Khan Subject Coordinator +679 32 32904
Dinesh Kumar Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32623
Krishan Kumar Teaching Assistant +679 32 31974
Raneel Kumar User Consultant +679 32 32839
Vinay Mehta Teaching Assistant +679 32 31953
Sunaina Nair Teaching Assistant +679 32 31973
Nitesh Nand Technical Assistant (IT) +679 32 32864
Salsabil Nusair Teaching Assistant +679 32 32627
Avinesh Prasad Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32610
Vivnesh Prasad Assistant Lecturer (Computing Science/Information Systems) 323 2208
Krishna Raghuwaiya Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32253
Dinesh Rao Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32598
Emmenual Reddy Teaching Assistant +679 32 32288
Anurag Sharma Senior Lecturer +679 32 32816
Shonal Singh Tutor +679 32 32598
Jope Takala Teaching Assistant +679 32 32059
Tokaua Tekabu Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32061
Bauro Tewareka Teaching Assistant  
School of Engineering and Physics
Iona Ravai Clerk / Typist +679 32 32638
M. Rafiuddin Ahmed Associate Professor +679 32 32042
Rajeshkannan Ananthanarayanan Senior Lecturer +679 32 32695
Mansour Assaf Associate Professor +679 32 32593
Sheikh Izzal Azid Teaching Assistant +679 32 32859
Viti Buadromo Senior Technician +679 32 32566
Joape Cawanibuka Laboratory Technician +679 32 32560
Vineet Chandra Teaching Assistant  
Shiu Dayal Senior Technician +679 32 32058
Jai Goundar Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32875
Nayzel Jannif Teaching Assistant +679 32 32562
Amol Kishore Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32644
Sushil Kumar Associate Professor +679 32 32144
Ajal Kumar Lecturer +679 32 32147
Amit Kumar Teaching Assistant  
Abhikesh Kumar Teaching Assistant +679 32 32145
Radesh Lal Chief Technician +679 32 32510
Avinesh Lal Laboratory Technician +679 32 32560
Utkal Mehta Lecturer +679 32 32337
Sumesh Narayan Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32034
Deepak Prasad Assistant Lecturer +679 32 31957
Binal Raj Lab Technician  
Krishnil Ram Assistant Lecturer  
Atul Raturi Associate Professor +679 32 32430
Hamendra Reddy Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32057
Anirudh Singh Associate Professor +679 32 32437
Neil Singh Laboratory Technician +679 32 32560
Sanjay Singh Laboratory Technician +679 32 31996
Martha Volau Secretary +679 32 32223
School of Geography, Earth Science and Environment
Camari Koto Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32467
Satendra Kumar Laboratory Technician in Earth  
John Lowry Senior Lecturer +679 32 32549
Tolu Muliaina Lecturer +679 32 32540
Susan Naco Secretary +679 32 32542
Holger Sommer Senior Lecturer  
Randolph Thaman Professor +679 32 32993
Eberhard Weber Senior Lecturer +679 32 32222
School of Marine Studies
Nanise Bulai Secretary +679 32 32930
Brad Carte Lecturer  
Kiniviliame Keteca Lecturer +679 32 32942
Jone Lima Senior Technician +679 32 32958
Fiu Manueli Dive Officer +679 32 32937
Hitesh Patel IT User Assistant +679 32 32959
Satalaka Petaia Lecturer +679 32 32950
Netani Tulele Captain +679 32 32935
Timoci Varinava Captain +679 32 12935
Joeli Veitayaki Associate Professor +679 32 32933
Salote Waqairatu Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32954
 


Disclaimer & Copyright l Contact Us l 
© Copyright 2004 - 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Page last updated: Friday, March 18, 2016
Faculty of Science, Technology & Environment
The University of the South Pacific
Private Bag, Laucala Campus,
Suva, Fiji.
Tel: (+679) 323 1000
Fax: (+679) 323 1506